Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining

Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining

    • Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining
    • Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining
    • Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining
  • Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-MGTSV

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PE, Flame-retardant Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores

     

                             MGTSV Mining Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Fibers Single Mode Flame-retardant

     

    Characters:

    - Mining Cable MGTSV is a special application of optical fiber and cable in the field of communications, which is a kind of optical fiber cable that is used in the coal mine industry and is used in the mine, gold mine and iron mine.

    - Mining cable MGTSV not only inherited all the performance of optical fiber and cable, but also because of the special requirements of the coal industry and added many special properties, the main additional sexual

    For the fire-retardant characteristics, anti-rat characteristics (special mine environment), due to coal mines, gold mines, iron mines and other mines, especially coal mines for accidents, in order to ensure unforeseen accidents still ensure unimpeded communication, reduce losses, national safety production Supervision and Administration (National Coal Mine Safety Supervision Bureau) mandatory for all products used in coal mines, including communications cable safety certification that is: Mine Safety Certification Mark

    - Because other such as gold, iron ore and other corresponding standards, the industry is relatively demanding

    Implementation of the standard, so other mines are generally in accordance with the design and production of optical fiber cables for coal mines

    - Security standard communication cable only one model that is MGTSV, and the corresponding requirements are as follows, in fact, the official practical range is: mines, tunnel shafts, roadways

     

    Structure:

     

     

                                                Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining  

     

    - Divided into: A-center beam tube cable (2-12 core, because the process of the problem, this process can only produce 12 cores)

    B-layer stranding cable (2-144 core, generally less than 12 core bias beam center)

    1. Center beam tube cable: from the inside to the outside for the optical fiber, optical fiber cream, loose tube, thin steel wire (with a circle around), steel, PE sheath, flame retardant sheath

    2. Layer stranding cable: from the inside to the outside in order to strengthen the pieces of the center (usually with phosphated steel wire), optical fiber, optical fiber cream, loose tube, cable tie, cable paste, steel, PE sheath,Flame retardant jacket (blue)

    - Mine flame retardant optical fiber cable structure is the single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber into the high-modulus plastic made of loose tube, casing filled with water-blocking compounds. The center of the cable core is a phosphatized steel wire or a steel cord crowded with polyethylene. The loose tube (or filling cord and signal cable) is twisted around the center reinforcing core into a compact and round cable core, the gap in the cable core is filled with Water blocking filler steel - polyethylene bonded inner sheath, blue flame retardant PVC sheath into a cable.

     

    Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

     

    Optical Fiber Parameter
    Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
    Mode Field Diameter 8.6~9.5±0.7μm
    Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
    Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
    Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
    Attenuation Coefficient ≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm
    Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
    PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

     

                                                 Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining  

     

    Shipping:

     

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

                                                     Outdoor Aerial Fiber Optic Cable Internet 2km 3km Each Roll Blue MGTSV Mining  

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.