Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material

Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material

    • Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material
    • Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material
    • Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material
  • Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable 2-24 Core Single Mode LSHZ PVC Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-GYXTC8S

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: LSHZ, PVC Name: GYXTC8S Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Model: GYXTC8S

     

    2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

     

    Description

     

    - The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight.

    - Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape.

    - The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

    - The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

    - The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

     

    Application

    Usable in Duct / Aerial

     

    Features

    - High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

    - Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

    - Crush resistance and flexibility

    - Good mechanical and temperature performance

    - PSP enhancing moisture-proof

    - Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

    - Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

    - Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

     

     

    Fiber Parameter

    No. Items Unit Specification
    G.652D
    1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.2±0.4
    1550nm μm 10.4±0.5
    2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
    3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
    4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
    5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
    6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
    7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
    8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
    9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.36
    1550nm dB/km ≤0.24

     

    Cable Parameters

    Items Specifications
    Fiber Count 2~24
    Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250µm±15µm
    Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
    Loose Tube Dimension 2.10mm±0.05mm
    Material PBT
    Color Natural
    Strength Member Diameter 1.0mm
    Material Steel
    Outer Jacket Dimension 8.0mm±0.1mm
    Material PE
    Color Black

     

    Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

    Items Unite Specifications
    Tensio (Long Term) N 600
    Tension (Short Term) N 1500
    Crush (Long Term) N/10cm 300
    Crush (Short Term) N/10cm 1000
    Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic) mm 20D
    Min. Bend Radius (Static) mm 10D
    Installation Temperature -20~+60
    Operating Temperature -40~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+70

     

    Technical Parameter

    Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight (kg/km)

    Tensile Strength

    Long/Short

    Term (N)

    Crush Resistance

    Long/Short

    Term (N/100mm)

    Bending

    Radius Static/Dynamic

    (mm)

    2~12 6.0 65 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D
    14~24 8.0 68 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

     

     

    Transmission Characteristics
      G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

    Max Attenuation

    (dB/km) (+20℃)

    850 nm     3.0 3.3
    1300 nm     1.0 1.0
    1310 nm 0.36 0.4    
    1550 nm 0.24 0.23    
    Cable Cute-off Wavelength (nm) ≤1260 ≤1450    

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.