Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

    • Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule
    • Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule
    • Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule
  • Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: DIN/PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: DIN/UPC Color: White
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Fiber Type: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Application: Indoor, Outdoor Ferrule: Ceramic

     

    DIN PC Fiber Optic Connector Fibre Optical With Ferrule For Patch Cord Pigtail

     

    Descriptions:

     

    - DIN connector with ferrule is one of special type of fiber optic connector.

    - It is available in SC/PC and SC/APC

     

    Applications:

     

    - CATV.

    - FTTH.

    - Telecommunication Network.

    - Local Area Network(LAN).

    - Testing Equipment.

     

    Features:

    - High quality ceramic components and Material.
    - End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
    - 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
    - Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
    - 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

     

     

    Product Pictures:

     

    Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

    Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

    Patch Cord Pigtail Fiber Optic Connectors DIN PC 0.2dB Insertion Loss With Ceramic Ferrule

     

    Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

    Connector Ferrule Ceramic
    Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
    Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
    Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
    Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
    Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
    Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

     

    Specifications:


    Item
    Single mode Multimode
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
    Insert Loss/connector
    (single Fiber)
    0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
    Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
    Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
    Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

     

    Ordering Information:
    1, Connector type : SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4 and so on
    2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
    3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
    5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.