Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

    • PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test
    • PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test
    • PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test
  • PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: LC-DX-OM5-2.0mm-xm-LSZH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: LC Connector 2: LC, SC, FC, ST
    Fiber: 2 Fiber Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
    Return Loss: 60dB Fiber Type: Multimode OM5
    Color: Lime Green Cover: PVC, LSZH

    LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA Patch Cable

     

     

    Kocent Optec Limited provide various types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply MPO/MTP fiber cables

    Our PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cables are standard fiber optic cables terminated with LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/MU/SMA connectors on both ends, such as LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-ST, SC-ST, SC-SC, ST-ST etc.

     

    Description:

    - Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends.
    For the fiber patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

    - OM5 wideband multimode fiber is optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s(up to 400m) and 100 Gb/s(up to 150m) and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.
    - OM5 wideband multimode bend insensitive fiber optimized for multi-wavelengths transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, enabling optimal support of emerging Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) applications that reduce parallel fiber count by at least a factor of four to allow continued use of just two fibers (rather than eight) for transmitting 40 Gb/s and 100 Gb/s and reduced fiber counts for higher speeds.
     

    OM5 Fiber cable assembly:
    - OM5 multimode 50/25 fiber cable assemblies, including LC, SC, ST, FC, E-2000, MPO, MTP connectors, from simplex, duplex to multi core break out cables.
    Custom made OM5 cables with different length, cable jacket, connector types.
    OM5 50/125 multimode fiber cables are designed for used in high efficiency data centers and interconnected buildings.
    - The OM5 multi-mode fiber specifications follows the TIA-492AAAE in the ISO/IEC 11801 Edition 3 and the American National Standards Institute cabling standard ANSI/TIA-568.3-D as well as IEC 60793-2-10 edition 6.
    - OM5 multimode fiber cable is fully compatible to previous multimode standards OM3 and OM4 yet the OM5 can achieve much higher speed with less fiber cores.
    - OM5 uses the color Lime Green

    PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

     

    Specification: 

    Connector LC to LC or other
    Fiber Type 50/125um, MM, OM5
    Polish UPC to UPC
    Fiber Type Duplex (simplex, multi-cores)
    Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥25dB
    Operating Temperature -40~70°C
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Jacket Outer Diameter 2.0mm/ 3.0mm
    Jacket Color Lime Green
    Wavelength 850/1300nm
    Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
    Cable Retention 90N
    Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 10D (installed) - 20D (loaded)
    Storage Temperature -45°C~85°C
    Strength Member Aramid

    Product photos: 

     

    PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    PVC / LSZH Cover Fiber Optic Patch Cord 5G FTTA LC Duplex OM5 MM 50/125 3D Test

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED, A Reliable Partner Of Fiber Optic Supplier: 
    We care about our customers business and their requirements.
    We look to nurture and build long-lasting relationships with our distributors, and work closely with installers, design consultants, system integrators and end users to build channel opportunities.
    Our finger is on the pulse when it comes to our markets and we continually observe emerging trends and technological innovation.
    We are in a very fast moving industry, so we stay flexible and adaptable to keep our customers at the forefront.

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.