Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel

Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel

    • Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel
    • Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel
  • Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-RM-1x32-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    IL: 16.5 DB Port: 1 To 32
    Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC Or Customized RL: >55dB
    Cable Length: 1.0m, 1.5m Or Customized Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

    Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1

    Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel
     

    Features:

    - It is fit with 19'' standard fiber optic cabinet. 

    - Size: 1U

    - Type: 1x32 / 2*32

    - Connector type: SC/APC connector or customized
    - Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
    - High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    - Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
    - Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    - Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    - Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
    - Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

    1U Rack Mount Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.
     
    Descriptions:
    The 1U Rack Mount type adopts 1U frame, or customize according to actual requirement. It can be installed in ODF canonically and syncretize with appreance of box/ cabinet body via canonical fiber distribution.

    Fiber optic PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers.

    It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

    We provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1x2 to 1x64 and 2x2 to 2x64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters.

    They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
     
    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Applications:
    - Optical Signal Distribution
    - Data Communications
    - LAN and CATV System
    - FTTX Deployment
    - FTTH Network
    - Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    - Outside Plant Equipments
    - DWDM and CWDM systems
     
    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Features:

    - Configuration Type: 1x16, SC/APC connector or customized
    - Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
    - High Polarization Extinction Ratio
    - Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤13.9dB, PDL≤0.3dB
    - Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
    - Operating temperature : -40°C to +85°C
    - Operating bandwidth: 1260~1650nm
    - Meet Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
     
    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Product Pictures: 


    Rack Mounted Single Mode Fiber Splitter PLC 1*32 G657A1 Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 Patch Panel 


    Rack Mount PLC Splitter Specifications:

     

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.