Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler

SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler

    • SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler
    • SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler
  • SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FBT-Dual-SCA-3.0

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: plastic box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Cable Length: 1.5m
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal Connector: SC/APC
    Length Wave: 1310/1550nm Type: FBT, Fused Fiber Splitter

     

    SC/APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler

     

    Quick informations:

    - Name:  Fiber Optic FBT coupler

    - Cable diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    - Cable length: 1.5m

    - Terminal connecter: SC/APC

    - Split Rate: 10/90 or customer request

    - Pack: ABS box
     

    Description:

    Dual Window Wideband Couplers are high quality components designed to divide or combine optical signal in optical fiber system.

    These devices are fabricated by using the fused bi-conical taper (FBT) process are reliable over wide range of temperature.

    The operating wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm and the passband is 80nm.

    The coupling ratio can range from 1:99 to 50:50.

    Various packaging and pigtailing configurations can satisfy our customer's requirements.

    Multimode couplers precisely divide light signals between two multimode fibers. The couplers are bi-d
    -irectional in performance for either power splitting or Combining and operate 800nm to 1300nm.
    Multimode couplers are offered with standard 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm fiber. The devices can be
    assembled into miniature or ruggedized packages and can be terminated with industry standard multimode connectors.

     

    Applications:

    - Telecommucations

    - Fiber in the loop

    - Local area network

    - CATV

    - Fiber optic sensing

    - Test instruments

     

    Features: 

    - Low insertion loss

    - Low PDL

    - High directivity

    - Long haul reliability

    - Customer defined specifications

     

    Product Photo: 

    SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler 

    SC / APC Single Mode Dual Windows FBT Splitter 1*2 G657A SM Coupler 

    Parameter: 

    Parameter   Unit Premium A B
    Operating   nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
    Excess loss Typ. dB 0.15
    Polarization Stability Max dB 0.15 0.15 0.2
    Uniformity(50:50) Max dB 0.4 0.5 0.6
    Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
    Directivity Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
    Reflectance Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
    Operating Temperature   °C -30~85
    Operating Temperature   °C -40~85
      50/50 Max dB 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6 3.7/3.7
    40/60 4.5/2.6 4.6/2.7 4.7/2.8
    30/70 5.8/1.85 5.9/1.9 6.0/2.0
    20/80 7.6/1.2 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.4
    10/90 10.8/0.65 11.0/0.7 11.1/0.8
    1/99 21.8/0.2 22.1/0.25 22.5/0.3

     

    Other type parameter: 

    Parameter   Specification
    Operating Wavelength nm Single Window1 Dual,Three Window2
    (1×N)   N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
    Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e
    IL(MAX) dB 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
    Uniformity dB 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
    Return Loss dB ≥55
    Directivity dB ≥55
    PDL dB <0.20 <0.20 <0.30 <0.30 <0.40 <0.50 <0.50 <0.50

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.