Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

    • SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D
    • SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D
    • SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D
  • SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: SC/APC Cable Available: 0.9mm Cable
    Color: Green Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

     

    SC/APC Fast Connector 0.9mm Bare Fiber Quick Assembly Connector for FTTH GPON EPON

     

    About fiber optic fast connectors:

    - SC/APC fiber optic fast connector also call SC/APC fiber optic quick connector, fiber optical field assembly connector, optical fiber fast connector, optic fibre quick connector, fibre quick connector, optical quick connector.

    - Field assembly fast connector (quick connector) can perfect fulfill the custom cable length, it can be installed in field, no epoxy, no power deed, it can be installed in 2 minutes.

    - There are available in SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC.

    - It use for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable and 2x3.0mm fiber optic FTTH cable.

     

    Description

    1. Twin end-face of pre embedded fiber is polised in the factory..

    2. Fiber optics is aligned in V-groove through the ceramic ferrule.

    3. Side cover design provide complete preservation of the matching liquid.

    4. Ceramic ferrule with pre-embedded fiber is polished to APC.

    5. Length of the FTTH cable is controllable

    6. Simple tooling, easy operation, portable style and reusable design.

    7.Connector size: 49.5*7*6mm or produced as per client's request.

     

    Fast connectors Specifications:

     

    Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
    Optical fiber diameter 125μm
    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss ≥50dB
    Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
    Tensile strength >50N
    Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

    Product Photo: 

    SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

    SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

    SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D

     

    Fast connector usege: 

     

    SCAPC Fiber Fast Connector Quick Assembly FTTH GPON EPON Low Insertion Loss 3D 

    Relevant Solutions

    - Easy operating,

    - The connector can be directly used in ONU, also with fasten strength more than 5 kg, it is widely used in FTTH project of network revolution. It also reduce the use of sockets and adapters, save cost of project.

    - With 86 standard socket and adapter, the connector makes connection between drop cable and patch cord.

    - The 86 standard socket provides complete protection with its unique design.

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.