Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct

Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct

    • Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct
    • Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct
    • Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct
  • Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-GCYFY

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PE Name: Outdoor Duct Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores Or More

     

    Air Blown Micro Duct Jetting Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath Multimode OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

     

    Description: 

    - Optical fibers are housed in loose tubes that are made of high-modulus plastic and filled with waterproof compounds.

    - FRP is applied as central strength member.

    - Loose tubes are SZ-stranded around the strength member.

    - Water blocking yarns are used in and over the cable core to prevent it from water ingress.

    - Polyethylene sheath is applied over the cable core as the outer PE sheath.

     

    Cable Description:

    12/24/36/48//72/96/144 G.652D SM-fibers.

    Loose tubes SZ-stranded.

    Suitable for air blown cable in micro-duct installation.

     

    Working Condition:

    Transportation and storage temperature:-40℃~+70℃

    Installation temperature: -15℃~+60℃

    Operation temperature: -20℃~+70℃

     

    Construction: 

    Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct 

     

     

    Parameters of optic fiber cable:

     

    Category Description Specification
    Geometrical Characteristics Cladding diameter 125.0 ± 1 mm
    Cladding non-circularity £ 1.0 %
    Core concentricity error £ 0.6mm
    Coating diameter 245± 10 mm(Before Colored) 250 ± 15 mm (Colored)
    Coating/cladding concentricity error £ 12mm
    Optical Characteristics Mode field diameter at 1310 nm 9.2 ± 0.4 mm
    Point discontinuity £ 0.05dB
    Attenuation at 1310 nm £ 0.34 dB/km £ 0.35 dB/km
    Attenuation at 1383 nm £ 0.34 dB/km £ 0.35 dB/km
    Attenuation at 1550 nm £ 0.21 dB/km £ 0.22dB/km
    Attenuation at 1625 nm £ 0.23 dB/km £ 0.24dB/km
    Dispersion in 1288 – 1339 nm £ 3.5 ps/(nm·km)
    Dispersion in 1271 – 1360 nm £ 5.3 ps/(nm·km)
    Dispersion at 1550 nm £ 18 ps/(nm·km)
    Zero dispersion wavelength 1300 – 1324 nm
    Zero dispersion slope £ 0.092 ps/(nm2·km)
    Cable cut-off wavelength £ 1260 nm
    Polarization mode dispersion individual fiber £ 0.2 ps/Ökm
    Polarization mode dispersion design link value (M=20, Q=0.01%) £ 0.1 ps/Ökm
    Macro-bend loss (100 turns, 30mm radius, 1550/1625nm) £ 0.1 dB
    Mechanical Specification Proof stress level ³100kpsi (0.69 GPa)
    Coating strip force(peak value) 1.3~8.9N
    Fiber curl (Radius) ³ 4 m

     

    Cable Production Process: 

    Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct 

     

     

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct 

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Single And Multimode Fiber Optic Cable PE Sheath High Modulus Plastic Micro Duct 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.