Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

    • Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7
    • Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7
  • Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SFP 1.25G Ethernet

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Features: 1000BASE-T ,RJ45 Port: Ethernet Port
    Speed: 1.25G Distance: 30m
    Cable: CAT6, CAT7 Material: Copper

     

    RJ45 Copper SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1.25G 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7

     

     

    Product informations: 

     

    SFP 1.25G ethernet port 1000BASE-T (Copper, 100m, RJ45)

    P/N ASF-GE-T Speed 1.25Gbps
    Product type SFP Longest transfer distance 100m
    Cable type Cat 5 Working temperature 0 to 70°C
    Connection port RJ45 Digital diagnosis function None

     

    Features:

    - High Quality Optical Fiber Module

    - Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    - Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

    - 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

    - 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

    - Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    - +3.3V single power supply.

    - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

    - Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

    - Compatible with RoHS

     

    Descriptions:

    - The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

    - This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    - This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Applications:

    - SDH STM and SONET system

    - Fiber Channel

    - Switch to Switch interface

    - Switched backplane applications

    - Router/Server interface

    - Other optical transmission systems

     

    Product pictures:

     

    Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7 

    Single Fiber SFP Copper Gigabit Transceiver Module Rj45 1000BASE-T For CAT6 CAT7 

     

     

     

     

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
     
     

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.