Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit

Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit

    • Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit
    • Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit
  • Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-LGX-1x8-FCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PDL: <0.2dB IL: 10.8dB
    Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 Adapter: SC/UPC, FC/APC
    Directivity: 55dB RL: >55dB

     

    Planar Lightwave Circuit PLC Optical Splitter FC APC Adapter , Single Mode Fiber Splitter 1x8

     

    Fiber optic PLC Spltiter quick informations: 

    - Type: LGX cassttle module

    - Port Configuration: 1x8, 1*8

    - Connector: SC/UPC, FC/APC

    - Adapter: SC/UPC, FC/APC
    - Cable length: 1.0m
    - Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
    - Label: customized

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment.

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Descriptions:

    Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

     

    The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Product picture:

     

    Single Mode 1x8 Fiber Splitter Box FC APC Adapter Planar Lightwave Circuit 

     

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

     

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.