Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal

    • Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal
    • Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal
  • Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: KCO-VFL-30

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: paper bag, carton box
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 200,000 pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: KCO-VFL Testing Length: <30km
    Output Power: 30mW Testing Fiber: Single Mode SM, Multimode MM
    Weight: 160g Size: 24x170mm

     

    30mW VFL Optical Fiber Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester

    Red Laser Pen KCO-VFL-30​

     
    The KCO-VFL-30 handheld visual fault locator (also called Fiber Optic Red Laser Pen) is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and conomical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation.
    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED can supply the VFL with 5mW, 10mW, 20mW, 30mW and 50mW. It has 3 colors to choose: silve, black and golden. Use high quality Aluminum alloy. It is easy to use and small size.

     

    Application:

     

    - Maintenance CATV
    - Other Fiber Optic Measurements

    - Insert the fiber into VFL through Fiber Connector.

    - Test Lab of optical fibers

    - Maintenance in Telecom

    - It can be used as reference of the multi- core cable
    - End to end fiber identification
    - Identify the breaks and micro-bend of the pigtail/fiber
    - Operation

     

    Feature:
    - 2.5mm universal connector
    - Operates either in CW or Pulsed
    - Constant output power
    - Lower Battery warning
    - Long battery life
    - Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head
    - Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
    - Portable and rugged, easy to use

     

    Corresponding table:

    P/N Output Power Testing length
    KCO-VFL-5 5mW 3km~5km
    KCO-VFL-10 10mW 10km
    KCO-VFL-15 15mW 15km
    KCO-VFL-20 20mW 20km
    KCO-VFL-30 30mW 30km
    KCO-VFL-40 40mW 40km
    KCO-VFL-50 50mW 50km

     

    Specification:

    Model KCO-CFL-30
    Wavelength 650±10nm
    Emitter Type FP-LD
    Output Power 30mW
    Distance 30km
    Fiber Type SM/MM
    Test Interface 2.5mm universal connector FC/SC/ST
    Working Temp.(℃) -20~+60 (non-condensing)
    Storage Temp.(℃) -40~+85
    Weight (g) 160g
    Dimension (mm) 24x170mm
    Material Aluminum alloy
    Color Silver, golden, black














     

     

     

     

     

    Product pictures:

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

     

    Cost effective:

    - The Pen type VFL's extremely high efficiency guarantees prolonged operation with two standard AAA alkaline batteries, typically providing 50 hours of uninterrupted operation.

    - Priced to accommodate the tightest budgets, the KCO-VFL-x Pocket Pal is a truly affordable way to locate faults in OTDR dead zones.

    - Its effectiveness justifies purchasing one for just about every fiber technician.
    - We adopt the new technology for AL composite material make the PEN more light.

    - And use import Mitsubishi LD Laser, make the lights signal more gathered and less attenuation

     

    Working picture:

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

     

    Package: 

    Single Mode  Fiber Optic Cable Tester 30mW 24x170mm Universal 

    OEM/ ODM service: 

    If you want to print your own brand LOGO on the pen lable or package, it is no any problem. Our OEM service is always ready for you. Please call us or send e-mail to us with your detail inquiry to get more informations.

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.