Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A

Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A

    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: KCO-SOC-SCA Color: Green
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
    3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

    FTTH SOC Splice On Fast Connector SC/APC G652D G657A 0.9mm Green 0.2dB KCO-SOC-SCA
     
    Quick Information:
    - Name: Fiber Optic Splice On Fast Connector
    - Type: Single mode SC/APC
    - P/N: KCO-SCO-SCA
    - Ferrule: CCTC APC 8 degree
    - IL: less than 0.2dB
    - RL: more than 50db
    - 3D pass: more than 80%
    - Packing: 1pc/ small bag, 100pcs/small box, 2000pcs/ carton
     
    Delivery Time:
    - Bulk order: 
         Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
         Production & Assembly Time 5 days
         Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days
         Total Delivery Time: 10 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.
         The faster delivery could be negotiable.
    - Sample:
         Sample prepare: 1 day
         Sample charge:  Free for sample quantity less than 10pcs
     

    Features;
    - Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    - Excellent Environmental Stability
    - Excellent Mechanical
    - Stability
     
    Applications:
    - Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
    - Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector
    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
    - Local Area Networks (LAN)
    - Cable Television (CATV)
    - Test Equipment
     
    Specifications

    - No special assembly tool
    - Can be reconnected in the field
    - No epoxy or polishing required
    - Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable
    - Fast and easy installation.
     

    Parameter
    ItemKCO-SOC-SCA
    Single-Mode 
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB
    Durability (1000 Mating)0.2dB Max.
    Operating Temperature-40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature-40°C~+85°C
    Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um
     

    Factory photo:

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
    Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

    Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).
    Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)
    Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A
     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Single Mode Fiber Optic Fast Connector FTTH SOC Splice On SC/APC G652D G657A

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.