Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length

Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length

    • Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length
    • Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length
    • Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length
  • Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: MPO-adt

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
    IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
    Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree

     

    Up to Down MPO/APC Single Mode Simplex With Flange Fiber Optic Adapter MTP Adaptor Green

     

    Application:

     

    CATV Metro Test Equipment
    Active dvice termination Local Area Networks(LANs) Premise installations
    Telecommunication networks Data Processing networks Wide Area Networks(WANs)
    FTTH FTTA FTTB

     

    Descriptions:

    * MPO adapter is adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors.

    * It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.

    * The MPO adapter comes standard in black for plastic or metal housing for die cast. 

    * MTP Connector Adapter has a SC Footprint, Reduced Flange, is Aqua, and comes with 2 Dust caps.
    * Adapter body is made of Polyethermide, the spring clip is made of stainless steel, and the dust cap is made of polycarbonate, all to reduce the potential for debris generation.
    * Configured with an Opposed Key Orientation, meaning that the connectors are key-up to key-down.
    * Works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber.
    * Widely used in trunk cabling and casettes,
    * Meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP Adapter needs.

     

    Usage:

     

     

    Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length 

     

    Features:


    - Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces


    - Internal shutter is available


    - Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down

    - Low insertion loss, high return loss

    - High precision of mechanical dimensions

    - High reliability & stability

    - Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve

    - PC, APC, UPC optional

    - Simplex / Duplex

    - Hybrid adapter Optional

     

    Product pictures: 

     

    Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length

    Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length

     

    Specifications

     

    Housing UL-Rated Plastic or Die Cast
    Clip & Shutter Stainless Steel
    Durability < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     

    Environment and Mechanical

     

    Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
    Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
    Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
    Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Single Mode MPO MTP Patch Cord Adaptor With Green Color 1260 ~ 1650nm Wave Length 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.