Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

    • Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation
    • Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation
    • Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation
  • Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FULLAXS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: FULLAXS SC ST FC LC Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 1 2 4 6 8 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

     

    Spiral Armored Anti-rodent Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTA Military Field Operation Cable

     

    Introduction:

    - Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ... 

    -  With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment. We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

    - FTTA Water-proof Army Field Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector is designed for military field fiber optic cable supporting, neutral bayonet locking structure can be realized head and seat, head and head, seat and seat fast any connection.

    - With multi-core once connected and blind insertion; connection loss, high reliability; rugged, waterproof, dustproof, resistance to harsh environments, etc.,

    Application: A CPRI/ FTTA/ Base Station patch cord is used as: 3G 4G base station, Aerospace& Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA ,FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.

    - Product is available in 2 core, 4-core, 6-core, 8-core, 12-core.

     

    Characteristics:
    - Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    - Good exchangeability
    - Good Durability
    - High temperature stability.
    - Precise connector
    - Excellent mechanical capability

     

    Parameter:
    Connector type: LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
    Insertion Loss: <=0.2db <=0.3db
    Return Loss: >=50db >=60db
    Fiber mode: Single-mode/ Multi-mode, G.652.D
    Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
    Test wavelength: 1310,1550nm
    Repeatability: <=0.1
    Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
    Durability: <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length: 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance: 10cm
    Operating Temperature: -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature: -40C ~ +85C

     

    Cable constructions:

    Type 1: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured +LSZH+Kevlar+ 2×Buffered 0.9mm fiber (4.8mm);

    Type 2: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured + LSZH+Kevlar+ 2×2.0mm cable (7.0mm)

    Other cable construction welcome to customerize.

     

    Features:

    - The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;

    - Different size & color boot option;

    - Low insertion loss; High return loss;

    - 100% interferometer measurement;

     

    Application:

    - Telecommunication networks;

    - Local area networks;

    - CATV;

    - Active device termination;

    - Data center system networks;

    - PON;

    - Military exercise;

    - Performance and so on.

     

    Products photo:

    Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

    Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

     

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation


    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    Spiral Armored Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Anti rodent Military Field Operation

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.