Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    • ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
    • ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
    • ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
  • ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

     

    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Optical Fiber Patch Cord Amored Non-armored Field Army TPU LSZH


    CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
    Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.
     

    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Parameter:

    Item Parameter
    Connector ST/UPC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB
    Fiber mode SM 9/125, OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125um, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125, OM5 50/125
    Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm, 1550nm
    Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm, 1550nm
    Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
    Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB
    Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating temperature -40~+85°C
    Storage temperature -40~+85°C

     

    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: ST
    - Connector End 2: 
    ST,
    Optional: LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
    - Cable:
    Armored,
    Optional: non-armored
    - Cover:
    LSZH,
    Optional: TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter:
    7.0mm,
    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter:
    2.0mm,
    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part:
    2.8mm armored,
    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

     

    Features: 

    - Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    - Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
    - One-hand mating
    - Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating on Z-axis
    - No Cable buckling during or after installation
    - Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
    - Field installable version available
    - Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
    - Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
    - Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
    - Meet various requirements of market and clients
    - Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open PRH for transceiver replacement)
    - Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating

     

    CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
     

     

    7.0mm Non-armored Field Cable Construction:

    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH


    7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:
    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    Product photo:

     

    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH


    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    ST 2fo CPRI RRU FTTA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Amored / Non Armored Field Army TPU LSZH

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.