Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC

Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC

    • Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC
    • Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC
    • Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC
  • Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: ESC250D/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: ESC250D/UPC Color: Blue
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
    3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

     

    ESC250D Optical Fiber Fast Connector Field Quick Assembly Connector Telecom 3D Pass

     

    Manufacturer: 

    - Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China. 
    - All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ... 

    - The goods are 100% tested before shipment. 

    - IL: <0.3dB, 3D pass: >80%
    - OEM service:

         Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

         Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

    - ODM service: 

         Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order. 
     
    Feature:
    - Factory-installed fiber stub.
    No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
    - Allows up to three re-termination result.
    - Easily installed,

    Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
    - Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
    - Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
    - Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
    - Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
    - Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
    - Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.
     
    Techenical Data:
    - P/N: ESC250D UPC
    - Size: 52×9×8.1mm
    - Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable
    - Plug type: SC/APC, SC/UPC
    - Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm
    - Fiber Mode: single mode
    - IL: less 0.3dB (0.2dB type)
    - 3D: pass 80%
    - Use for: 2.0mm×3.0mm & 2.0mm×1.6mm FTTH drop cable
     
    Descriptions: 
    - Double V-groove structure design, fiber optic docking is stable and reliable;
    - The core structure: the use of normally closed elastic fastening method, excellent technical indicators;
    - Linkage structure design, when docking with equipment and joints, the reserved microbend remains unchanged;
    - Applicable optical cable: 2.0mm×3.0mm & 2.0mm×1.6mm butterfly cable;
    - Tensile strength: > 30N / 2min;
    - Simple operation, fast construction speed, high installation success rate, long life cycle and simple and convenient maintenance.
    - Product size: 52 × 9 × 8.1mm
     
    Application:
    Patch panels
    Distribution frames
    Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
    ​FTTH Outlets
    Connection at the desk for LAN environments
    Suitable for FTTx butterfly type cable(both square and circle shape are available)
     
    Specification

    Item Paramete
    Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
    2.0/3.0 indoor cable
    Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
    Coating Diameter 250μm
    Mode SM
    Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return Loss ≤ -40dB
    Success Rate >98%
    Reusable Times >10 times
    Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
    Tensile Strength >50 N
    Teperature -40~+85℃
    On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Durabiltiy (500 times mating) IL ≤ 0.3dB
    Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

     
    Product photo:
    Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC
     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC
     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Telecom 3D Pass Fiber Optic Quick Connector , Field Fast Assembly Connector ESC250D SCUPC

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.