Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

    • UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO
    • UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO
    • UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO
  • UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

    100m 150m 200m Handhold Fiber Optic Cable Drum Reel CPRI FTTA Field Armored TPU SC LC MPO


    - KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car for Army field operating and for FTTA.

    - Such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4, OM5 patch cord.

    (CPRI-"Common Public Radio Interference") cables  from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units.

    - These fiber optic cables available in 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores. 

    - Cable outer sheath available in TPU and LSZH, it is UV resistant. 

    - We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
    - With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of patch cable to our customer.

     

    Descriptions: 

    - Optical fiber reel (also known as mobile optical cable) is mainly used to wind cables such as optical fibers, signal cables, and power cables.

    - The reel uses steel pipe as the skeleton, imported engineering plastics as the roulette, light and durable; the surface is sprayed.

    - Beautiful and atmospheric.

    - Manual retracting line: Rotate the winding handle clockwise or counterclockwise to complete the task of receiving and releasing the line.

    - Product features: easy to carry, easy to use, easy to collect.

    - The fibers,(Φ250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of high module plastic.

    - The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

    - The tube is covered with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member, then wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally.

    - The cable is completed with a LSZH(LSZH, Low smoke Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) material Jacket.
    - This specification covers a series of cables with 2 to 12 fibers.

     

    Rooling car size: 

    Size: 360mm*330mm*450mm

    Packing: 470mm*380mm*510mm

    Weight: About 2.5kg

    UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

     

    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, MPO, ....
    - Connector End 2: ST, LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, MPO, ....
    - Cable: Armored,non-armored
    - Cover: LSZH, TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter: 7.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part: 2.8mm armored, 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

     

    Parameter:

    Item Parameter
    Connector ST/UPC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB
    Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
    Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
    Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB
    Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating temperature -40~+85°C
    Storage temperature -40~+85°C

     

     

    Features / Benefits

     

    1.Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

    Single-fiber, single-mode SC APC hardened connector

    Connector is designed to install on SST-Drop

    Dielectric and Toneable Cable

    Environmentally-sealed connector housing permits rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapter (KT- OPT-ADPT)

     

    2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation

    Can be pulled through 1.25-in conduit

    Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lbf maximum pulling tension

     

    3.Fully standards-compliant product ensures the highest network reliability and durability

    Connectors designed and third-party tested to Telcordia

    GR-3120 requirements

     

    Product photo:

    UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

    UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

     

    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    UV Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Drum Reel CPRI Armored TPU SC LC MPO

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.