Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector

FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector

    • FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    • FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    • FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
  • FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS, UL
    Model Number: KCO-FAT-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5-days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: ABS Color: Green
    Application: FTTH Drop Cable Length: 5.0, 5.5, 6.0cm
    Fiber: Single Mode G652D, G657A IL: 0.3dB

     
                              FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
     
    Fast connectors descriptions:
    - Quick assembly connector is used for field-installable optical fiber connector, screw design widely used in FTTH access optical network, include Single mode and Multimode and suitable for 2*3.0mm drop cable and also can be suitable with 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable.
     
    Features:
    - No special assembling tool
    - Quick and easy for assembling
    - Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300
    - Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact
    - Can be installed in two minutes
    - Power-save, as it does not need hot melting
    - Without any gluing and polishing process
     
    Fast connectors Specifications:

    Applicable forDrop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
    Optical fiber diameter125μm
    Tight buffer diameter250μm
    Fiber modeSingle mode
    Operation timeAbout 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss≥50dB
    Fastening strength of naked fiber>3N
    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>10N
    Tensile strength>50N
    Using temperature-40°C~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20N)IL ≤ 0.3dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB RL ≤ 5dB

     
    Product Photo: 
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
     
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
     
    FTTH FTTA Telecom Grade 0.3dB SC/APC Field Assembly Fast Connector
    Q: What is your best price? 
    A: Based on the quantity of our products and the quantity of your order, we would quote the best matcing price all the time. 
     
    Q: Can you provide OEM and ODM serveice? 
    A: KCO with more than 10 years of experience in OEM service, we get many OEM order about fiber optic products. If you have request to make a your own design with your own LOGO of fiber optic product, please contact with our sales team to get best support.
     
    Q: What is your MOQ?
    A: Sample not quantity request, bulk order: at least 100pcs/ model.
    Q: What is the lead time of my order?
    A: Sample order: 3-5days, mass production order: 1-2weeks.

    Q: Can I get a free sample?
    A: New customer is not acceptable.

    Q: How about the warranty?
    A: 1 year for most products.

     
    Q: How do you ship the goods to us? 
    A: - Sample / Small Order: DHL / TNT / UPS / Fedex / EMS / Aramex / SF Express, ...
    - Mass Production Order: by air / by sea
    - Standard Export Port: Ningbo / Shenzhen

     

    Q: Can you list some of your main customers?
    A: Dosmetical customers include: Huawei, ZTE, Fiberhome, China Telecom, China Mobile, ... Abroad customers include: TE, Commscope, Cisco, Cerizon, Smart, ...
     
    Q: Why choose KCO to cooperate? 
    A: - Reliable and exprerienced communication equipment manufacturer for more than 10 years. 
    - First-class production line and strict quality management system.
    - Professional procedure system and bulk production capacity to guarantee fast delivery time. 
    - Most competitive price to meet your budget. 
    - Professional RD team to design and innovate new products ased on our rich experience. 
    - Fast and Effective after sales service. 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.