Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    • Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color
    • Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color
    • Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color
  • Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: MPO-adt

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
    IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
    Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree


     

    OM4 Violet Color MPO MTP Adapter Optical Fiber Adaptor Plastic 8fo 12fo 24fo Female to Female

     

    Descriptions:

    - The MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up.
    - This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP adapter needs.

    The MPO Fiber Optic Adapteris to provide MPO Patchcord to MPO patchcord Fiber connecting.

    MPO Optical Adapters are flange type adaptors with plastic housing, both single mode and multimode ones available.

    MPO Adapters are used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors.

    The MPO adapters provide significant space and cost savings.

    - It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style.
    - It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and casettes.

    Compact size and precison design

    High-density optical fiber docking

    Low insertion loss & good exchangebility

     

    Features
    - Fiber optic adapter MPO
    - Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4, OM5 available
    - Simplex
    - ABS housing
    - Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB

    - Return Loss ≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
    - Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
    - Standard plugging force: 2~6N
    - Durability > 1000 times

     

    Specification Performance:

    - IL: <0.2dB,

    - Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

    - Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 500 matings

    - Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C

     

    Application

    - Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

    - Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point.

     
    Size: 
    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color 
     

    Product advantage: 

    * MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte

    * Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

    * Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
    * PC / APC available
    * Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
    * Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
    * IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
    * Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
    * Standard plugging force: 2~6N
    * Durability > 1000 times

     

    Product Photo: 

     

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

     

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color

    Environment and Mechanical

     

    Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
    Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
    Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
    Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Optical Fiber MPO MTP Patch Cord , MPO Fibra Optica Adapter Violet Color 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.