Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered

Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered

    • Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered
    • Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered
  • Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-Non-Metallic-Field-12fo

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: LSHZ, PVC, TPU Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores

     

    Military Army Field Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic SM MM OM3 OM4 6.0mm TPU sheath

    4fo 8fo 12fo 24fo

     

    Common: 

    - Today’s military personnel face a multitude of challenges due to the ever changing operation theater.

    -  Military Army Field Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic SM MM OM3 OM4 6.0mm TPU sheath 4fo 8fo 12fo 24fo

    - To improve safety and maximize situational awareness, military forces continue to upgrade communications and monitoring infrastructure.

    - Investing in fiber optic systems as a cost-effective network alternative provides essential communications solutions, including greater bandwidth for real-time voice, data and video applications, all in easily deployable platform.

    - It is equally as critical that these communication systems yield a reliable network between the theater and command control center.

    - Military approved and certified fiber optic cables and harsh environment connectors offer the reliability and performance needed when communications are vital for the success of the mission.

    - Designed for uncompromised dependability in the harshest of conditions, these military-grade physical plant fiber cables and connectivity products have been tested to the most extreme military standards and are "real world" battlefield proven.

     

    Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered 

     

    Temperature Range: -20°C~+70°C

     

    Characteristics:

    - Small outer diameter, light weight.

    - Flame-retardant, easy to strip, low attenuation, highly soft.

    - High strength aramid yarn strength member ensures high tensile strength and long term stability in transmission.

    - Direct splicing between tight buffered cables and need no tie-in box or pigtail.

    - Suitable for installation,operation and convenient for maintenance.

     

     

     

    Product Photos: 

    Multi Optical Cable Non Metallic Om3 Om4 Military Army Field Tight Buffered 

     

    Fiber optic cable Technical Parameters:

     

    Cable Count Out sheath
    Diameter
    Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
    (N)
    minimum allowable Crush Load
    (N/100mm)
    Minimum Bending Radius
    (MM)
    Storage
    temperature
    (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
    24 10.5 105.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    36 10.5 105.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    42 10.5 105.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    48 10.5 105.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    60 10.5 105.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    72 13.5 208.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    96 13.5 208.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60
    144 15.5 295.00 1500 600 1000 300 20D 10D -40+60

     

    Optical Characteristics:
    Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a:50/125 Graded-index fiber
    A1b:62.5/125
    Singlemode G.652(A,B,C) B1.1:Conventional fiber
    G.652D B2: Zero dispersion shifted
    G.655 B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
    G.657(A1,A2 ,B3) B4: Main technical data for positive
    dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

     

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.