2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic C Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Strength Member Single Mode

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJXH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 2 4 8 12 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Core: 2 4 8 12 Cores
Application: Indoor Building Wiring Fiber Model: G657A2 Or G657A1 Or G652D
Strength Member: Steel Wire Jacket Material: LSZH PVC
Length: Customizable Service Package: Fumigated Wooden Tray
High Light:

2 core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

4 core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

G652D 8 core fiber optic cable

Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member Drop cable

 

Description

 

Single mode 2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel steel wire strength members on both sides, squeeze PVC or LSZH sheath into cable.


Features


1. Unique groove design, easy to strip and installation;

2. Good mechanical and flame retardant characteristics;
3. Small bending radius;

4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice fiber, and with big capacity data transmission;

Applications


Indoor building wiring and end users directly cabling

Performance

 

Type

Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJXH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic C Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Strength Member Single Mode 0

 

2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic C Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Strength Member Single Mode 1

2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic C Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Strength Member Single Mode 2

2 4 8 12 Cores Fiber Optic C Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Strength Member Single Mode 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250