Contact Us
service

Phone Number : 13808060250

GYXTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores

March 24, 2022

GYXTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores

 

 

DESCRIPTION


GYXTA outdoor fiber optic cable is a single mode optical fiber set into a loose sleeve made of high-modulus plastic, filled with water-blocking compounds. armord aluminum belt,and the MDPE sheath is extruded into a cable.

FEATURES
Excellent environment and mechanical performance
Gel-filled loose tube for better protection of fiber

Aluminum Belt Armor improves the moisture resistance of products
Good water resistance performance

APPLICATIONS
Duct and Aerial

Telecommunication,power supply and radio&television departments
Self and Non-Self Supporting

PERFORMANCE

 

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYXTA 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

latest company news about GYXTA Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores  0