144 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFXTCF8Y
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: US $0.18-0.3 / Meter
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Application: Communication Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Figure-8 Self-Supporting Core: 2-144 Core
Sheath Material: HDPE/MDPE Fiber Brand: Yofc/Corning/Sumitomo
Fiber Model: G657A/G652D HS Code: 8544700000
Trademark: Fumigated Wooden Tray Specification: 2km/Drum
High Light:

144 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A figure 8 fiber cable

GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optics Cables Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Core Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

DESCRIPTION

 

This product is to put the optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with a waterproof compound. Non-metallic FRP tape on the outside of the loose tube is added with water blocking material to ensure the longitudinal water resistance of the optical cable. A non-metallic reinforcing element FRP is added to the outside of the optical cable and then extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.


FEATURES


Full-section water-blocking structure to ensure water-proof and moisture-proof performance of the product;
Non-metallic structure, the product has good compression resistance and flexibility;
can effectively prevent lightning;
Small diameter, light weight, easy to lay;

APPLICATIONS


Aerial

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYFXTCF8Y 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D
144 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 0144 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 1144 Core Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 2

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250