Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFTCF8Y-8
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication And Building Wiring Type: Single Model Fiber
Connection Structure: Fig8 Self-Supporting Core: 8Cores
Fiber Model: G652D Or G657A Central Strength Member: FRP
Loose Tube Material: PBT Tube Sheath Material: HDPE MDPE LSZH
High Light:

fig8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

figure 8 fiber optic cable Non Metallic

Fig-8 with Non-Metallic Strength Member Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 8Cores

 

DESCRIPTION

 

GYFTCF8Y is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable with features of moisture resistance and crush resistance suitable for aerial application.The strength member is made of FRP as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features.

 

 

FEATURES


Full-section water-blocking structure to ensure water-proof and moisture-proof performance of the product;
Non-metallic structure, the product has good compression resistance and flexibility;


APPLICATIONS


Self-supporting overhead laying,aerial application

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYFTCF8Y-8 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member 0

Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member 1
Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member 2
Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member 3
Figure 8 Cores G652D Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Non Metallic Strength Member 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250