Single Mode 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic FRP Strength Member

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJXFH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Core: 1core
Application: Communication Type: Single Model
Fiber Model: G657A2 Sheath Material: LSZH
Trademark: Wooden Tray Length: 2km/Drum Or Customized
High Light:

Single Mode Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

1 core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

ftth fiber optic cable FRP

Single Mode 1 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member FTTH Drop cable

 

Description

 

Single model 1 core indoor Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel FRP strength members on both sides, squeeze a low-smoke, halogen-free flame or pvc retardant sheath into cable.


Features


Unique groove design, easy to strip and installation;

Soft, flexible, easy to splice fiber, and with big capacity data transmission;

Applications


Indoor building wiring

Performance

 

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Minimum bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJXFH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Single Mode 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic FRP Strength Member 0

 

Single Mode 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic FRP Strength Member 1

Single Mode 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic FRP Strength Member 2

Single Mode 1 Core Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic FRP Strength Member 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250