G657A1 Single Mode 2 Core indoor outdoor fiber optic cable Steel strength member

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJXH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Core: 2core
Application: Communication Indoor Building Wiring Fiber Model: G657A2 G657A1 G652D
Strength Member: Steel Sheath Material: LSZH PVC PE
Trademark: Fumigated Wooden Tray Specification: 2km/Drum Or Customized
High Light:

G657A1 indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

,

G657A2 indoor outdoor fiber optic cable

,

LSZH Sheathsingle mode optical fiber

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member Drop cable

 

Description

 

Single mode 2 core indoor Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel steel wire strength members on both sides, squeeze a low-smoke, halogen-free flame or pvc retardant sheath into cable.


Features


1. Unique groove design, easy to strip and installation;

2. Good mechanical and flame retardant characteristics;
3. Small bending radius;

4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice fiber, and with big capacity data transmission;

Applications


Indoor building wiring and end users directly cabling

Performance

 

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJXH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

  SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

  BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

G657A1 Single Mode 2 Core indoor outdoor fiber optic cable Steel strength member 0

 

G657A1 Single Mode 2 Core indoor outdoor fiber optic cable Steel strength member 1

G657A1 Single Mode 2 Core indoor outdoor fiber optic cable Steel strength member 2

G657A1 Single Mode 2 Core indoor outdoor fiber optic cable Steel strength member 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250