2Cores G652D Central Loose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFXTY
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Round Wire Core: 2 Cores
Fiber Model: G652D Sheath Material: HDPE
Strength Member: FRP Length: 2km/Drum Or Customized

GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores

 

Description

 

GYFTY outdoor fiber optic cable is put the optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with a waterproof compound. Non-metallic FRP tape on the outside of the loose tube is added with water blocking material to ensure the longitudinal water resistance of the optical cable. A non-metallic reinforcing element FRP is added to the outside of the optical cable and then extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.


FEATURES


Full-section water-blocking structure to ensure water-proof and moisture-proof performance of the product;
Non-metallic structure, the product has good compression resistance and flexibility;
Can effectively prevent lightning;
Small diameter, light weight, easy to installation;

APPLICATIONS


Overhead wiring

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYFXTCF8Y 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D
2Cores G652D Central Loose Tube  Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength 02Cores G652D Central Loose Tube  Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength 12Cores G652D Central Loose Tube  Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength 2

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250