2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFXTY
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: CommunicationTelecommunication Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Round Wire Core: 2-12cores
Fiber Model: G652D Or G657A Loose Tube Material: PBT
Armored: Aramid Yarn Sheath Material: HDPE MDPE
Length: 4km/Drum Or Customized

GYFXTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 2 4 8 12 Cores

 

Description

250μm Coloured Fiber

PBT loose Tube

Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP)

PE/LSZH outer Sheath

Characteristics


1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Aramid yarn ensure tensile strength
5. PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
6. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

Standards:

fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20ºC to + 60ºC

Technical Parameters



APPLICATIONS


Duct and Aerial cabling

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Minimum Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYXTW 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance 0

2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance 1
2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance 2
2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance 3
2 4 8 12Cores FRP Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY Anti Rodent resistance 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250