Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: ADSS-48(Double jacket)
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication Cable Type: Single Model Fiber
Cores: 48cores Fiber Model: G652D
Sheath Material: PE(Double Jacket) Span: 40-120m
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Length: 2-4km/Drum Packing: Wooden Tray
High Light:

PE adss aerial fiber optic cable

,

adss aerial fiber optic cable 48 cores

,

Single model all dielectric self supporting

All Dielectric Self Supported ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Double PE Sheath 48 Cores

 

DESCRIPTION

 

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable is These cables are constructed with a multiple tube filled with water blocking jelly giving very high fiber
count up to 96 fiber stranded fiber optic cable, they form the backbone of high speed networks. They give flexibility and versatility to networks and can be used for duct applications.


FEATURES

 

1. Non metallic FRP strength members in the cable give it good tensile strength.

2. water blocking jelly in the tube and tape over the tube give it excellent water and moisture resistance.

3. Double sided PE sheath cable gives more excellent tensile strength, mechanical, rodent, ultraviolet and environmental protection.


APPLICATIONS

 

They come in larger delivery length, so can also be used in long distance communication system, building
interconnections, trunk lines, LAN, distribution networks.


PERFORMANCE

 

Fiber Characteristic
Attenuation 1310nm:0.35dB/km
1550nm:0.21dB/km
Cutoff wavelength When the cut-off wavelength of the optical fiber cable was tested on a 22 m long cable sample, it was less than 1260 nm.
Bending characteristics The attenuation characteristic test of 1550 nm was carried out after loosening 100 turns from the bending radius of 37.5 mm, and the attenuation increase value did not exceed 0.05 dB.
Mode field diameter 1550nm : 10.4±0.5μm
1310nm:9.1±0.4μm
Cladding diameter 125±0.7μm
Cladding non-circularity <1%
Mode length non-circularity <6%
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Macro-bending radius 100trun X 30mm @1625 nm 0.05dB
Mode field/cladding concentricity deviation ≤10μm
Mechanical and Enviromental test
Item Test method Acceptance Condition

Tensile strength

( IEC60794-1-2-E1)

Load : 2700N Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Length of cable: about 50m
Load time : 1 Min
Crush test Load : Short term crush(1100 N/cm) Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Load time : 1 Min
Impact test Points of impact : 10 Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Times per point : 1
Impact energy : 10J
Repeated bending Bending dynamic radius : 20 D Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
NO. of cycle : 20
 
Torsion Length:1m Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
-Twist angle;±90°
-No. of cycle:10
Water penetration Height of water : 1m No water leakage
Sample length:3m
Time :24 h
Temperature cycling Temperature :-40~+70ºC Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Time of each step:24h
No. of cycle :1
Drip test 0~70 degree No filling compound dripping
High pressure test AC10KV , 50Hz Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage

 

COMPANY PROFILE

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting 0

Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting 1
Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting 2
Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting 3
Double PE Sheath Adss Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 48 Cores Single Model All Dielectric Self Supporting 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250