Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: ADSS-12(Double jacket)
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication Cable Type: Single Model Fiber
Material Shape: Round Wire Cores: 12 24 48 72 96 Cores
Fiber Model: G652D G657A Sheath Material: HDPE MDPE(Double Jacket)
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
Length: 2-4km/Drum Packing: Wooden Tray
High Light:

Single Mode ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable

,

G657A 12 core fiber optic cable

All Dielectric Self Supporting ADSS Fiber Optic Cable G652D 24 48 72 96 Cores

 

DESCRIPTION

 

All Dielectric Self-supporting Aerial Cable is loose tube stranded. 200um or 250um fiber , is positioned into a loose tube which made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around a FRP (Fiber Reinforced Plastic) as a non-metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is filled with filling compound. it is covered with thin PE (polyethylene) inner sheath. After stranded layer of aramid yarns are applied over the inner sheath as strength member, the cable is completed with PE or AT (anti-tracking) outer sheath.


FEATURES

 

1. Precise optical fiber length control, ensure that the cable in the design load optical fiber does not force.

2. Precise control of aramid fiber pay-off tension and twisted pitch, improve the fiber optic cable tensile resistance.

3. Reasonable production process makes the outer sheath, aramid fiber, combined closely with the cable conductor, cable structure more compact.

4. Use electric mark excellent material, fiber in high induction electric potential under the environment of more security.


APPLICATIONS

 

1. The actual status of overhead power lines is taken into full consideration when ADSS cable is being designed. For overhead power lines 10kv and 35kv, PE outer sheath is applied

2. FOR power lines 110kV and 220KV, AT outer sheath is applied

3. The dedicate design of aramid quantity and stranding process can satisfy the demand on various spans


PERFORMANCE

 

Fiber Characteristic
Attenuation 1310nm:0.35dB/km
1550nm:0.21dB/km
Cutoff wavelength When the cut-off wavelength of the optical fiber cable was tested on a 22 m long cable sample, it was less than 1260 nm.
Bending characteristics The attenuation characteristic test of 1550 nm was carried out after loosening 100 turns from the bending radius of 37.5 mm, and the attenuation increase value did not exceed 0.05 dB.
Mode field diameter 1550nm : 10.4±0.5μm
1310nm:9.1±0.4μm
Cladding diameter 125±0.7μm
Cladding non-circularity <1%
Mode length non-circularity <6%
Coating diameter 245±10 μm
Macro-bending radius 100trun X 30mm @1625 nm 0.05dB
Mode field/cladding concentricity deviation ≤10μm
Mechanical and Enviromental test
Item Test method Acceptance Condition

Tensile strength

( IEC60794-1-2-E1)

Load : 2700N Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Length of cable: about 50m
Load time : 1 Min
Crush test Load : Short term crush(1100 N/cm) Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Load time : 1 Min
Impact test Points of impact : 10 Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Times per point : 1
Impact energy : 10J
Repeated bending Bending dynamic radius : 20 D Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
NO. of cycle : 20
 
Torsion Length:1m Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
-Twist angle;±90°
-No. of cycle:10
Water penetration Height of water : 1m No water leakage
Sample length:3m
Time :24 h
Temperature cycling Temperature :-40~+70ºC Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage
Time of each step:24h
No. of cycle :1
Drip test 0~70 degree No filling compound dripping
High pressure test AC10KV , 50Hz Loss change 0.05dB@1550nm No fiber break nor sheath damage

 

COMPANY PROFILE

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use 0

Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use 1
Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use 2
Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use 3
Single Mode 12 Core ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Outdoor Telecommunication Use 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250