4f 6f 8f 12f with 2FRP strength member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFXTY
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication And FTTH Type: Single-model Fiber
Connection Structure: Round Wire Core: 2-12cores
Fiber Model: G652D Or G657A Strength Member: 2 FRP
Sheath Material: PE Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Length: 2-4km/Drum Or Customized

2 4 8 12 Cores Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY FRP Strength Member

 

Description

 

The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two side. The cable is completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath


Features

Applications

 

  1. Adopted to outdoor distribution
  2. Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method
  3.  Long distance and local area network communication

 

Performance

 

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYFXTY 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D
 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

4f 6f 8f 12f with 2FRP strength member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY 0

4f 6f 8f 12f with 2FRP strength member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY 1
 
4f 6f 8f 12f with 2FRP strength member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY 2
4f 6f 8f 12f with 2FRP strength member Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYFXTY 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250