Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYXTS-12
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Round Wire Core: 12 Cores
Fiber Model: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Loose Tube Material: PBT
Armored: Steel Wire And Belt Sheath Material: PE
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Length: 2-4km/Drum Or Customized

Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Fiber optic cable structure is a single mode or multi-mode fiber into the loose sleeve, and placed in the cable center.The steel wire reinforcement is twisted into a compact and round cable core around the central sleeve, the gap in the cable core is filled with water resistance, and the polyethylene sheath is formed into the cable.


FEATURES


Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
Excellent moisture resistance performance
Easy to install
Gel-filled Loose tube protect the fiber well


APPLICATIONS


Aerial,Duct

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYXTS-12 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12 0

Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12 1
 
Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12 2
Central Loose Tube G652D Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Armored Steel Tape GYXTS12 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250