4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYXY-4
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Long-distance Communications Type: Single-mode Fiber
Core: 4cores Fiber Model: G652D Or G657A
Loose Tube Material: PBT(high Quality) Strength Member: Two Parallel Steel Wires
Sheath Material: PE Sheath Length: 2-4km/Drum
High Light:

4cores Central Loose Tube cable

,

4km Central Loose Tube cable

,

4km outdoor fiber patch cable GYXY

2 4 8 12 Cores GYXY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Central Loose Tube Steel Strength Member

 

DESCRIPTION


The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

FEATURES

 

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
5. PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
6. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
7. Long delivery length

 

APPLICATIONS
Duct and Aerial

Telecommunication,power supply and radio&television departments
Self and Non-Self Supporting

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile strength Crush resistance Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYXY-4 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY 0

4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY 1
4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY 2
4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY 3
4cores 4km 8f 12f Central Loose Tube Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable GYXY 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250