GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYFTY-24
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Telecommunication Connection Structure: Stranded Loose Tube
Core: 24Cores Fiber Model: G652D
Central Strength Member: FRP Loose Tube Material: PBT(high Quality)
Sheath Material: Black PE Length: 3km/Drum Or Customized
High Light:

GYFTY 24 outdoor aerial fiber optic cable

,

PBT outdoor aerial fiber optic cable

,

direct bury fiber optic Aerial Underground

24 Cores Aerial Underground Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode G652D GYFTY

 

DESCRIPTION


Nonmetal Strength member, loose tube type, gelly filled, flame retardation polyethylene(PE) sheath, outer door optical fiber cable for telecommunication.The fibers, 250µ M, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

FEATURES


Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Crush resistance and flexibility
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member


APPLICATIONS


Duct and Aerial cabling

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Minimum Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYFTY-24 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 1500N 600N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground 0

GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground 1
GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground 2
GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground 3
GYFTY 24 PBT Outdoor Aerial Direct Burial Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Aerial Underground 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250