G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYTY53-48
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Telecommunication Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Stranded Core: 48cores
Fiber Model: G652D Loose Tube Material: PBT Tube
Armored: Steel Plastic Composite Belt Sheath Material: HDPE MDPE
Length: 3km Per Roll Or Customized Transport Package: Wooden Reel Or Customized
High Light:

G652D direct burial fiber cable

,

48F direct burial fiber cable

,

Outdoor single mode fiber cable Tlc

48 Cores Armor Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable GYTY53 Anti-Rodent Directly Buried

 

DESCRIPTION


GYTY53 outdoor fiber optic cable is to insert optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, filled with water-blocking compounds. A layer of polyethylene should be extruded outside the metal reinforced core. The loose tube and filling rope around the center strengthen the core winch to form a compact and round cable core. The gap in the cable core is filled with water blocking fillings. The cable core is extruded with a layer of polyethylene inner sheath, and the double-sided coated steel belt is folded into a polyethylene sheath.


FEATURES


1. Corrugated steel tape armoring, loose tube stranding with single sheath
2. Loose tube material has good hydrolysis resistance performance and high strength
3. Compact structure, excellent water-blocking performance
4. Strict manufacturing processes, good mechanical performance and environmental properties


APPLICATIONS


Buried, aerial
Relay communication system
Core network, metropolitan area network and access network, etc


PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYTY53-48 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 4000N 2000N 3000N 1000N 25D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent 0

G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent 1
G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent 2
G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent 3
G652D 48F Outdoor Direct Burial Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode Anti Rodent 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250