GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYTC8S-24
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Material Shape: Round Wire Type: SM Optical Fiber
Connection Structure: Figure-8 Self-Supporting Stranded Tube Core: 24cores
Fiber Model: G652D Loose Tube Material: PBT Loose Tube
Sheath Material: PE Length: 2-4km/Drum
High Light:

4km self supporting fiber

,

2km self supporting fiber anti rodent

,

GYTC8S 24 core fiber optic cable 4km

SM 24Cores Overhead Fig8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable anti-rodent GYTC8S

 

DESCRIPTION

 

 

GYTC8S is a typical outdoor use fiber optic cable for aerial applications. GYTC8S is also called the figure 8 cable because of its structure looks like the figure 8. We supply single mode and multi mode GYTC8S fiber cables from2-fiber type to 144-fiber type.


FEATURES


Steel wire strands have extremely high tensile strength, which is convenient for self-supporting overhead laying and reduces installation costs;
Has good mechanical properties and temperature performance;

Self-supporting aerial

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYTC8S-24 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 6000N 3000N 3000N 1000N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent 0

GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent 1
GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent 2
GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent 3
GYTC8S 24 Core SM 4km Overhead Figure Self Supporting Fiber Anti Rodent 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250