Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXFCH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 8cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Core: 8cores
Application: Outdoor Communication Type: Single Mold Fiber
Fiber Model: G657A2 G657a1 Sheath Material: LSZH
Package: Roll Length: 2km/roll Or Customized
High Light:

Single Mode ftth fiber drop cable

,

outdoor ftth fiber drop cable

,

8 core shielded cable FRP Strength

Single Mode 8 Cores Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Messenger FRP Strength Member

 

Description

 

SM 8 cores outdoor Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel FRP strength members on both sides as reinforcement elements,equipped with a steel wire messenger,squeeze PE or LSZH sheath into cable.


Features


Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Applications


Outdoor cabling,acces network.


Performance

 

Type

Attenuation

Tensile 

Crush 

Min. bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXFCH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

600N

300N

2200N

1000N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength 0

Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength 1

Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength 2

Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength 3

Single Mode Outdoor 8 Core Shielded Ftth Fiber Drop Cable FRP Strength 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250