FRP Strength Member GJYXFCH Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core Armoured

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXFCH-4
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: FTTH Drop Cable Core: 1-12cores
Application: Communication And Building Wiring Fiber Model: G657a2 G657a1 G652D
Strength Member: FRP Sheath Material: LSZH PVC
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Length: 1-3KM/Reel Packing: Roll+Carton+Pallet
High Light:

FRP ftth drop fiber optic cable

,

GJYXFCH ftth drop fiber optic cable

,

12 core armoured fiber optic cable

GJYXFCH 4Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode FRP Strength Member G657A2

 

Description

Indoor/Outdoor 1 2 4 Core G657A1/A2 GJYXFCH FRP/Steel Wire Single Mode FTTH Drop Flat Optic/Optical Fiber Cable

 

Features

  • Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability.
  • 2 FRP strength member improves the tensile strength.
  • Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Applications

Performance

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXFCH-4

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

 

NO.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.657A2

 

1

Mode Field Diameter

 

1310nm

µm

(8.6-9.5)±0.4

 

2

Cladding Diameter

µm

125.0±0.7

 

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

 

%

≤1.0

 

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

µm

≤0.5

 

5

Coating Diameter

µm

245±10

 

6

Coating Non-Circularity

 

%

≤1.0

 

7

Cladding-coating Concentricity Error

µm

<12.5

 

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λ cc ≤1260

 

 

9

Attenuation(max.)

 

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

 

1550nm

dB/km

0.3

10

 

Macro-Bending Loss

1 turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm

dB

 

≤0.5

1 turn×7.5mm radius

@1625nm

dB

≤1.0

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

FRP Strength Member GJYXFCH Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core Armoured 0

 

FRP Strength Member GJYXFCH Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core Armoured 1

FRP Strength Member GJYXFCH Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core Armoured 2

FRP Strength Member GJYXFCH Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 Core Armoured 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250