G657A2 2 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH Single Mode FRP Strength Member

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXCH-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: FTTH Drop Cable Core: 2-12cores
Application: Communication And FTTH Wiring Fiber Model: G657a2 G657a1
Strength Member: Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) Sheath Material: LSZH
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
Length: 2KM Per Reel Packing: Reel+Carton+Pallet
High Light:

G657A2 Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH

,

FTTH 2 core outdoor cable

GJYXFCH 2Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode FRP Strength Member G657A2

 

Description

 

GJYXFCH-2 FTTH drop cable ,the optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre.,Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a LSZH sheath, UV & Flame retardant.

 

Features

 

1. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;
2. Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;
3. Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
4.  Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
5.  Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Applications

Used as access building cable in premises distribution system,especially used in indooror outdooraerial access cabling.

Performance

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXCH-2

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

 

NO.

Items

Unit

Specification

G657A2

 

1

Mode Field Diameter

 

1310nm

µm

(8.6-9.5)±0.4

 

2

Cladding Diameter

µm

125.0±0.7

 

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

 

%

≤1.0

 

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

µm

≤0.5

 

5

Coating Diameter

µm

245±10

 

6

Coating Non-Circularity

 

%

≤1.0

 

7

Cladding-coating Concentricity Error

µm

<12.5

 

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λ cc ≤1260

 

 

9

Attenuation(max.)

 

1310nm

dB/km

0.4

 

1550nm

dB/km

0.3

10

 

Macro-Bending Loss

1 turn×7.5mm radius @1550nm

dB

 

≤0.5

1 turn×7.5mm radius

@1625nm

dB

≤1.0

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

G657A2 2 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH Single Mode FRP Strength Member 0

 

G657A2 2 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH Single Mode FRP Strength Member 1

G657A2 2 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH Single Mode FRP Strength Member 2

G657A2 2 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable GJYXFCH Single Mode FRP Strength Member 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250