G657A2 SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXCH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 4cores Ftth Drop Cable Core: 4cores
Application: Communication Wiring Type: SM Fiber
Fiber Model: G657a2 G657a1 G652d Sheath Material: LSZH
Package: Caton+pallet Length: 3KM/Roll
High Light:

G657A2 Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

4 core armoured fiber optic cable

4Cores G657A2 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable With Messenger drop cable

 

Description

 

Single mode 4cores outdoor FTTH drop cable is positioned in the centre. Whit a steel wire strength member is also applied.Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (Steel wires) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black LSZH sheath.


Features

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.


Applications


Outdoor building wiring 

Performance

 

Type

Attenuation

Tensile 

Crush 

Minimum Bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXCH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

600N

300N

2200N

1000N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

G657A2 SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 0

 

G657A2 SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 1

G657A2 SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 2

G657A2 SM Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 4 Core Armoured Fiber Optic Cable 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250