12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXCH03
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 2 4 8 12 Cores Armored Ftth Cable Type: Single Mold Fiber
Fiber Model: G657a2 G652D Strength Member: 2 Steel Wire
Armored: Aluminum Type Sheath Material: PE Or LSZH
Package: Roll+carton Length: Customized
High Light:

12 Cores Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

PE sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

6 strand single mode armored fiber

Single Mold 2-12 Cores Armored Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable with steel strength member

 

Description

 

SM 2-12 cores armored outdoor FTTH drop cable is positioned the fiber in the centre. Two parallel steel wire are placed at the two sides,and the aluminum armored layer in thd LSZH or PE sheath.


Features

 

Two parallel steel wire strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

Aluminum layer armor, effectively anti-rodent, waterproof.


Applications


Outdoor armored  cabling


Performance

 

Type

Attenuation

Tensile  test

Crush test 

Minimum bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXCH03

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

600N

300N

2200N

1000N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber 0

12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber 1

12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber 2

12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber 3

12 Cores PE Sheath Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 6 Strand Single Mode Armored Fiber 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250