Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYTC8A
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication Outdoor Type: Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure: Fig8 SelfSupporting Core: 12-72cores
Fiber Model: G652D Loose Tube Material: PBT
Sheath Material: HDPE MDPE LSZH Transport Package: Wooden Drum
High Light:

Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 24f

,

Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable G652D

,

48f fiber optic cable

GYTC8A Figure-8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 12 24 48 72Cores

 

DESCRIPTION

 

This product is to put the optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with a waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core, and the loose tube (and filler rope) is twisted around the central reinforced core to form a compact and round cable core. Integrated into an 8-shaped polyethylene sheath.


FEATURES


Steel wire strands have extremely high tensile strength, which is convenient for self-supporting overhead laying and reduces installation costs;
Has good mechanical properties and temperature performance;
The loose tube material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength;
The cable core is fully filled to ensure water blocking performance;


APPLICATIONS


Aerial

PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYTC8A 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 6000N 3000N 3000N 1000N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable 0

Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable 1
Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable 2
Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable 3
Armored Figure 8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable 12F 24F G652D 48f Fiber Optic Cable 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250