12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: Ce/ISO9001/Tlc
Model Number: GYTC8S-12
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can be negotiable
Packaging Details: Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Supply Ability: 50000000m Per month
Application: Communication And Building Wiring Type: SM Fiber
Connection Structure: Fig8 Self-Supporting Core: 12cores
Fiber Model: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Loose Tube Material: PBT Loose Tube
Sheath Material: PE Or LSZH Transport Package: Wooden Reel
High Light:

12Cores Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

PE Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable

,

figure 8 electrical cable G657A1

G652D Central tube Figure-8 Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 12Cores

 

DESCRIPTION

 

The structure of GYTC8S optical cable is to sheath 250μm optical fiber into a loose tube made of high modulus material, and the loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforcing core. The loose tube (and filling rope) is twisted around the center reinforcing core to form a compact and circular cable core. After the cable core is longitudinally wrapped with a layer of plastic-coated aluminum tape (APL), and The steel wire strands are integrated into a figure 8 polyethylene sheath.

 

FEATURES


1. Self-supporting single steel wire structure of figure 8,provides high tensile strength;
2. Uni-tube, special gel in the tube offers certical protection for the fibers;
3. Small diameter and light weight ,easy for laying;
4. Anti-UV PE jacket;
5. Resistant to high and low temperature cycle temperature changes, resulting in anti-aging and longer life-span.


APPLICATIONS


Used in aerial, long distance communication and LAN, indoor shaft and bulding wiring.


PERFORMANCE

Type Max.Attenuation Tensile test  Crush test  Min.Bending radius
1310nm 1550nm Short term Long term Short term Long term
GYTC8S-12 0.36dB/km 0.22dB/km 4000N 1000N 1000N 300N 20D

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 0

12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 1
12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 2
12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 3
12Cores PE Figure 8 Electrical Self Supporting Fiber Optic Cable GYXTC8S 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250