GJYXCH 2km Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJYXCH-4(Stranded )
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: FTTH Drop Cable(Outdoor Or Indoor) Core: 8cores
Application: Communication And Building Wiring Fiber Model: G657a2 G657a1
Suspension Wire: Stranded Wire Strength Member: Phosphate Steel Wire(Two)
Sheath Material: LSZH Or PVC Length: 2km/Drum Or Customized
High Light:

GJYXCH Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

2km/drum Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable

,

8 core single mode fiber optic cable

GJYXCH Stranded Suspension Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Single Mode 8CoreSteel Member

 

Description

 

The FTTH drop cable is positioned in the centre. Two parrallel steel strength member are placed at the two sides. A stranded steel wire as suspension wire . Then, the cable is completed with a black or color PVC/LSZH sheath. 

 

Features

 

1. Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.
2. Two parallel steel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.
3.  Novel groove design, strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance, higher tensile strength.
4.  Low smoke, zero-halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly, good safe.easily

Applications

Suitable as cable extending from outdoor (as aerial cable) to indoor

Performance

 

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJYXCH-4

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

 

NO.

 

Items

 

Unit

Specification

G657A1

 

1

Mode Field Diameter

 

1310nm

µm

(8.4-9.2)±0.4

 

2

Cladding Diameter

µm

125.0±0.7

 

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

 

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

µm

≤0.5

 

5

Coating Diameter

µm

245±10

 

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤1.0

 

7

Cladding-coating Concentricity Error

µm

<12.5

 

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λ cc ≤1260

 

 

9

 

Attenuation(max.)

 

1310nm

dB/km

 

0.4

 

1550nm

dB/km

 

0.3

 

 

 

10

 

 

Macro-Bending Loss

1 turn×10mm radius @1550nm

dB

 

≤0.75

 

1 turn×10mm radius

@1625nm

dB

≤1.5

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

GJYXCH 2km Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 0

 

GJYXCH 2km Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 1

GJYXCH 2km Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 2

GJYXCH 2km Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250