G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: SC/UPC,SC/APCE
Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 PCS
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: Round Wire
Fiber Model: G657A G652D Mode No.: SC/APC SC/UPC
Sheath Material: LSZH PVC Color: Black, White Or Custom
Length: 20m.30m, 50m Or Customized Package: Cartons
Product Category: Optical Cable Cable Weight (kg/km): 9.5
High Light:

G657A FTTH Patch Cord

,

G652D FTTH Patch Cord

,

APC sc fiber optic patch cable

FTTH SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord Cable

 

Sc/APC Sc/Upc Single ModeG657A1/G657A2 Sm FTTH Patch Cord Drop Wire Cable

 

FTTH Optical fiber patch cord is made up by optical communication unit, strengthen pieces and the sheath composition, that is put the optical communication unit in the middle, both sides parallel place two root non-metallic strengthen members (FRP)
or metal strengthening component phosphate steel wire, finally squeeze the black or color LSZH sheath into cable.

 

Description

(1)  FTTH drop cable patch cord is specially for FTTH application, it can be used indoor or outdoor to access building.
(2)  FTTH drop cable patch cord is used to connect to the end users' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling.
(3)  FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12.
(4)  FTTH drop cable patch cord can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.


Features
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


Application
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Medical


Performance

Name FTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord
Ferrule type zirconia ceramics ferrule    
IL ≤0.3dB RL ≥55dB
Fiber core 1,2,4 to 12 Durability ≥1000 times
Jacket 3.1*2.0 or 5.0*2.0mm PVC or LSZH Wavelength 1310 1550nm
Length 1~1000 meter Working temperature -40ºC~+80ºC

 


Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1

G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2

G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3

G657A G652D FTTH Patch Cord APC Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cable 4

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250