GJXFH 2B 12Cores Square Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 FRP Strength Member

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJXFH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 2 4 8 12 Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Core: 2 4 8 12 Cores
Type: Single-mold Fiber Model: G657a2 G657a1 G652d
Strength Member: 2 FRP Sheath Material: LSZH
Package: Roll+carton+pallet Length: Customized Service
Material: FRP Outer Jacket: Black LSZH
High Light:

2 FRP GJXFH 2B Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

2 FRP 12Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

,

square fiber optic cable 2 FRP

GJXFH-2B Fiber Optic Drop Cable-Square

 

Single Mode 2 4 8 12Cores Indoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member

 

Description

 

FTTH drop cable is light in weight and small in size, and it is suitable for receiving user terminals from FTTH network. There are ribbon fiber or single fiber optional. The non-metallic structures can also be provided.

 

Single mode indoor Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel FRP strength members on both sides, squeeze LSZH or PVC retardant sheath into cable.


Features

 

Good mechanical characteristics;
Soft, flexible, easy to splice fiber, and with big capacity data transmission;

Applications


Indoor building wiring and end users directly cabling

Performance

 

Type

Attenuation

Tensile 

Crush 

Minimum Bending radius

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJXFH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

GJXFH 2B 12Cores Square Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 FRP Strength Member 0

 

GJXFH 2B 12Cores Square Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 FRP Strength Member 1

GJXFH 2B 12Cores Square Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 FRP Strength Member 2

GJXFH 2B 12Cores Square Indoor Fiber Optic Cable 2 FRP Strength Member 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250