Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cable Dual Fiber Optic 6 Strand

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Sichuan, China
Brand Name: JIANGHONG or OEM
Certification: ISO,TLC
Model Number: GJXH
Minimum Order Quantity: 20,000 Meters
Price: Can Be Negotiated
Packaging Details: Carton+Fumigated Wooden Tray
Delivery Time: 5-8Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000KM per month
Product Name: 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Core: 2core
Application: Communication Indoor Building Wiring Fiber Model: G657A2 G657A1 G652D
Strength Member: Steel Sheath Material: LSZH PVC PE
Trademark: Fumigated Wooden Tray Specification: 2km/Drum Or Customized
Temperature: -40°C To + 70°C Feature: 2 Core
High Light:

Single Mode indoor outdoor fiber cable

,

2 core indoor outdoor fiber cable

,

dual fiber optic cable 6 Strand

Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable OM3 Optical Fiber 6 Strand

 

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Steel Strength Member Drop cable

 

GJFJV indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns or High strength glass yarns as the strength member over 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

 

Standards:

Cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

Description

 

Single mode 2 core indoor Fiber Optic Cable is to place the optical fiber in the center, place two parallel steel wire strength members on both sides, squeeze a low-smoke, halogen-free flame or pvc retardant sheath into cable.


Features


1. Unique groove design, easy to strip and installation;

2. Good mechanical and flame retardant characteristics;
3. Small bending radius;

4. Soft, flexible, easy to splice fiber, and with big capacity data transmission;

Applications


Indoor building wiring and end users directly cabling

Performance

 

Type

Max.Attenuation

Tensile strength

Crush resistance

Min.Bending radius(Dynamic)

1310nm

1550nm

Short term

Long term

Short term

Long term

GJXH

0.36dB/km

0.25dB/km

80N

40N

1000N

500N

40.0×Cable-φ

 

Company profile

 

  SICHUAN JIANGHONG CABLE MANUFACTURE CO.,LTD,was founded in 1992,located in Jiangyou,Sichuan P.R.China.

  BY 26 years development,company has become a modernized enterprise focus on development,manufacture of different cables for radio and TV network,Video monitoring network,FTTH communication and smart home network.Based on advanced production equipment,the annual capacity has reached up to 5 minllion km/year,factory already got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate.ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occasional healthy and safety management system certificate.

1. Experience:with more than 20 years production experience on cable industry . certified supplier for broadcasting and communication company in China domestic and overseas market .
2. Production line:supply different cables for radio and TV network , Video monitoring network , FTTH communication ad smart home network .
3. Certificate:Factory got ISO9001:2015 quality management certificate. ISO14001:2015 environmental management certificate and OHSAS18001:2007 occupational health and safety management system certificate

4. High-quality material:With strict supplier control and raw-material inspection .make sure the product quality stable and reasonable cost .offer high-quality fiber from well-know fiber company . offer self-inspection and 3rd-party test report.
5. Service:One stop service at customer’s convenience,offer solution based on customer's request .
6. Price:Reasonable cost based on quality guaranteed product .

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cable Dual Fiber Optic 6 Strand 0

 

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cable Dual Fiber Optic 6 Strand 1

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cable Dual Fiber Optic 6 Strand 2

Single Mode 2 Core Indoor Outdoor Fiber Cable Dual Fiber Optic 6 Strand 3

Contact Details
service

Phone Number : 13808060250